Beta · Trading uses test funds · No real money is involved yet

Bitcoin above ___ on October 30?

72,000 100%74,000 99%76,000 96%78,000 70%
99.7%99.1%95.8%70.5%
US$1.1M Vol
OutcomesChancesYesNo
100%
99%
96%
70%
14%
1%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%

Description

This market will resolve to "Yes" if the Binance 1 minute candle for BTC/USDT closing at 12:00 in the ET timezone (noon) on the date specified in the title has a final "Close" price higher than the price specified in the title. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". The resolution source for this market is Binance, specifically the BTC/USDT "Close" prices currently available at https://www.binance.com/en/trade/BTC_USDT with "1m" and "Candles" selected on the top bar. Please note that this market is about the price according to Binance BTC/USDT, not according to other exchanges or trading pairs. Price precision is determined by the number of decimal places in the source.

Statistics

Recent traders
81
Volume
US$1.1M
Liquidity
US$613.3K
Open interest
US$474.5K
Ends
Resolution source
binance.com

People are also trading

Activity

  • Bought264 80,000 Yes$36.96 (14.0¢)
  • Sold1.02 72,000 Yes$1.02 (99.6¢)
  • Bought14.97 74,000 Yes$14.85 (99.2¢)
  • Bought16.56 78,000 No$5.18 (31.3¢)
  • Sold56.88 82,000 No$56.03 (98.5¢)
  • Bought5 76,000 Yes$4.79 (95.7¢)
  • Sold1.07 74,000 Yes$1.06 (98.9¢)
  • Bought21.74 76,000 No$1.00 (4.6¢)
  • Sold20 76,000 Yes$19.14 (95.7¢)
  • Bought8 78,000 No$2.42 (30.3¢)
Ask ORCA AI about this marketLive research with sources · 1 free question a day